Pages

Monday, February 27, 2012

Meet Me on Monday =)


Acting Balanced



Here are today's Questions:


1. What was the first live concert you ever attended?



Poison....and they rocked! Yep, showing my age here huh? lol!

2. What colors look best on you?
Earthy tones, like browns & greens. Purples and blues.

3. What is one thing about you that most people wouldn't know?
Hmm....lets see.."most people", I am reading that as family/friends so...
1. That I have a coupon blog.
2. That I even use coupons at all.
3. How I "find the time" , as busy as I am.

4. Who would you call to be bailed out of jail?
My hubby...without a doubt.
Unless of course hes sitting in the cell beside me...cuz he prolly would be....sigh.
We are Bonnie & Clyde, we always say...lol!
 Next in line would be my MIL, because even with her "issues" ,
she would still be there to get us out...lol!

5. What do you think is the greatest invention of your lifetime and why?
OMGoodness...its a tie between computers and cell phones.
I remember when they both "came out"....and looked like this:





Man, have we came along way since then!

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for taking the time to leave a comment! I LOVE hearing from my readers, and I really appreciate your feedback.